skip navigation

15s-18s

Season Information

15s-18s

Team Roster

Tenacity 15s-1

1 A. Rand
2 E. Ballmer
6 E. Hanson
7 H. Meng
8 M. Steffenson
10 E. King
11 A. Poeschel
15 C. Paulson
20 J. Zillmer
23 A. Lightfoot

Tournament Schedule

Tenacity 15s-1

Jan 14, 2024 Break The ICE Menomonie, WI Accepted
Jan 20, 2024 Slam Eau Claire, WI Waitlisted
Jan 27-28, 2024 Big City Luau Twin Cities, MN Accepted
Feb 11, 2024 UWEC Eau Claire, WI Accepted
Feb 17-18, 2024 NorthStar Presidents Day Challenge Twin Cities, MN Accepted
Feb 24, 2024 Viterbo Winter Classic La Crosse, WI Accepted
Mar 9-10, 2024 Odd Cup Rochester, MN Accepted
Mar 16-17, 2024 Badger Region Championship Green Bay, WI Accepted

Tenacity 16s-1

2 G. Franck
3 K. Spencer
4 E. Blumers
5 H. Foss
6 K. Anderson
8 E. Berry
9 B. Schneider
12 D. Stello
13 A. Johnson

Tenacity 16s-1

Jan 7, 2024 A-Level Scrimmage West Salem, WI Accepted
Jan 13-14, 2024 Frostbite Festival Rochester, MN Accepted
Jan 27-28, 2024 Big City Luau Twin Cities, MN Accepted
Feb 3, 2024 Slam Eau Claire, WI Accepted
Feb 17-18, 2024 NorthStar Presidents Day Challenge Twin Cities, MN Accepted
Feb 24, 2024 Viterbo Winter Classic La Crosse, WI Accepted
Mar 3, 2024 UWEC Eau Claire, WI Accepted
Mar 23-24, 2024 Badger Region Championship Milwaukee, WI Accepted
EXTENDED SEASON
Apr 14, 2024 Mizuno M1 Bloomington, MN Accepted
Apr 21, 2024 NVC Rochester, MN Accepted

Tenacity 17s-1

1 B. Goplin
2 K. Franson
5 N. Lasher
6 A. Schroeder
7 E. Bahr
8 A. Swenson
10 C. Mack
11 M. Bettin
12 E. McConnell
13 M. Gloede
17 I. Matzke

Tenacity 17s-1

Jan 7, 2024 A-Level Scrimmage West Salem, WI Accepted
Jan 27-28, 2024 Big City Luau Twin Cities, MN Accepted
Feb 3-4, 2024 Prep Dig Minnesota Slam Rochester, MN Accepted
Feb 17-18, 2024 NorthStar Presidents Day Challenge Twin Cities, MN Accepted
Feb 25, 2024 UWEC Eau Claire, WI Accepted
Mar 23-24, 2024 Badger Region Championship Milwaukee, WI Accepted
Apr 7, 2024 Viterbo Spring Classic La Crosse, WI Accepted

Tenacity 18s-1

1 E. Lanier
2 A. White
4 A. Skoug
8 A. Cogdil
21 S. Berg
22 T. Johnson
28 F. Bennett

Tenacity 18s-1

Jan 13-14, 2024 Frostbite Festival Rochester, MN Accepted
Jan 27-28, 2024 Big City Luau Twin Cities, MN Accepted
Feb 11, 2024 UWEC Eau Claire, WI Accepted
Mar 10, 2024 A-Level Smash West Salem, WI Pending
Mar 23-24, 2024 Badger Region Champions Milwaukee, WI Accepted